cisco/cisco-mgbsx1.html
New

Cisco MGBSX1

Be the first to review this product

1.1000BASE-SX.


2.Duplex LC connector..


3.850 nm wavelength..


4.Up to 550 metre reach (Distance).


 

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: MRP   ₹9,000.00

Special Price ₹5,416.00

40%
View EMI
  • Product Will Be Deliver To The Designated Location Withing 7-10 Days.  
  • Call Us Now For More Information about our Products.
  • Buy This Product and Earn 10 Loyalty Points.
  • Check Miscellaneous Section for Special Discounts and Offers  

Description

Details

The Cisco MGBSX1 compatible Gigabit 1000BASE-SX Multi-Mode Fibre Mini-GBIC/SFP Transceiver Module allows you to upgrade specific Cisco Small Business switches for faster network operations. This 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module is compatible with all Cisco products that support the MGBSX1 SFP Tranceiver.

Additional Info

Additional Info

Brand Cisco

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Discussion

Sort By: 

  

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!

Cancellation

  1. The amount will not be transferred to the respected customer if the delivery fails within the   specified deadline, the order will be cancelled and the amount will be refunded to the user.
  2. If the user places the order and due to some reason (unexpected lack of inventory or any other reason) the company is not able to ship the product, the order will be cancelled and the amount will be refunded.
  3. In case we received a cancellation notice from you within 24 hours of placing the order and the order has not been processed by us , we will be more than happy to cancel the order and refund the entire amount to you within 10 to 15 working days .
  4. We will not be able to cancel those orders that have already been processed and shipped out by us. 
Cisco MGBSX1
Cisco MGBSX1
Price: ₹5,416.00